Governing Body

Table of Contents
Full NameDate of appointment who appointedTerm of Office/Date stepped down Relevant business and pecuniary interestsGovernance in other institutions/Relationship to any staff or other governors
Mr Afzal Babariya9th December 2019

Parent Governor
4 Years
Mrs Christine Baldwin1st April 2019

Community Governor
4 Years Community Life
Champion at Asda
Mrs Shirley Buckley1st April 2019

LEA Governor
4 Years Company Secretary at Sign Manufacturing
Mr I Y Omerji1st July 2019

Parent Governor
4 Years
Mr Sazid Gija25th April 2016

Parent Governor
4 Years
Mrs Janet Samways1st May 2019

Staff Governor

Acting Headteacher
Mrs Carolynne Susan Kay20th September 2018

LEA Governor
4 Years
Mrs Jacqueline Owen1st April 2019

Co-Opted Governor
4 Years
Ms Suzanne Shaw1st April 2019

Co-Opted Governor
4 Years
Mr Martyn Shaw10th February 2016

Staff Governor
4 Years
Cllr Mr Paul Wild1st April 2019

LEA Governor
4 Years Governor at The Oaks from 2013

Councillor
Dr Gareth Hughes16th April 2018

Co-Opted Governor
4 Years